?

Log in

Friends-Only

next entry »
Feb. 1st, 2003 | 05:39 pm
mood: awake awake
music: Letters to Cleo

Friends Only

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {45}

From: withmysorrows
Date: Dec. 12th, 2003 06:17 pm (UTC)
Link


I like your banner and your icons. You're not too bad yourself. ;) Can I add you?

Aus

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Dec. 13th, 2003 02:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Totally. Adding you back. Right... now! ^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: withmysorrows
Date: Dec. 13th, 2003 02:51 pm (UTC)
Link


^_^ Thanks.

Aus

Reply | Parent | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Jan. 29th, 2004 04:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Rock. I think I might have to pay the extra 2 dollars or whatever for copious amounts of icons. Icon making is addictive!

This icon is my kitty cat!

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: ieatice
Date: Feb. 22nd, 2004 07:53 pm (UTC)
Link


hey i added you to my special friends only journal. you never noticed though. and you're missing out!

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Feb. 22nd, 2004 11:49 pm (UTC)
Link

That's why you have to comment! :-D Cuz I don't look as often as I should.

Reply | Parent | Thread


hybridwheel

From: hybridwheel
Date: Feb. 23rd, 2004 10:05 pm (UTC)
Link

did you make that picture yourself, i really like it!

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Feb. 24th, 2004 06:51 pm (UTC)
Link

No, although I can't find out who did make it. I just wrote on it. But it truly is a pretty picture. ^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread


You are in

From: anonymous
Date: Feb. 28th, 2004 12:11 am (UTC)
Link


Kristle you are now officially a friend on my list. So add me to yours!

Reply | Thread


Re: You are in

Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Feb. 28th, 2004 02:45 am (UTC)
Link

matsumatsu? Is that you?

Reply | Parent | Thread


meanhappyguy

From: meanhappyguy
Date: Mar. 10th, 2004 11:22 pm (UTC)
Link

if brian likes you, you can't be all that bad :) or rather... you are probably truly evil! (and funny--the rolling rock kitty watching tennis, har har!)

Reply | Thread


Actually

Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Mar. 11th, 2004 02:42 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm just evil.

Reply | Parent | Thread


i wish i wish i wish this box was empty

Paul

From: paulttt
Date: Mar. 23rd, 2004 01:18 am (UTC)
Link

don't know how i got here but i'm here at last. i'm guessing this is you kp coz of the erdiagram link you sent me for the project. you should beable to suss out who i am. i'm small.

add me! add me!! add mee..

Reply | Thread


Re: i wish i wish i wish this box was empty

Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Mar. 23rd, 2004 12:29 pm (UTC)
Link

Gotcha.

Reply | Parent | Thread


Amanda

From: likethecountry
Date: Mar. 24th, 2004 06:05 pm (UTC)
Link

hi! I'm adding you since it looks like we might be roommates this summer?
Wait...it's looking more and more like that's not a question.

Stacey-face likes you...so you must be nice.

Reply | Thread


Happy roomie situation

Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Mar. 24th, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
Link

Supposedly you're nice too. But we'll see! ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: nimbledigits
Date: Apr. 5th, 2004 03:12 pm (UTC)
Link


be my friend?

-jared
http://nimble.blogspot.com

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Apr. 5th, 2004 08:42 pm (UTC)
Link

Totally!

Reply | Parent | Thread


Cam

From: burts_bees
Date: Apr. 11th, 2004 11:07 pm (UTC)
Link

hey

I added you to me freinds list- Life is one big emo album...

have an excellent week

cam

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Apr. 12th, 2004 12:43 am (UTC)
Link

I completely agree. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: shatbatch
Date: Apr. 23rd, 2004 02:25 am (UTC)
Link


friend friend friend???

Reply | Thread


Sure

Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Apr. 23rd, 2004 04:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Only because you have such a cool icon. How'd you do that, anyway?

Reply | Parent | Thread


Dallas

From: new_night
Date: Aug. 24th, 2004 12:31 am (UTC)
Link

word, word

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Aug. 24th, 2004 06:14 am (UTC)
Link

Which word?

Reply | Parent | Thread


Dallas

From: new_night
Date: Sep. 6th, 2004 11:58 am (UTC)
Link

hey can you add me to your friends list, please?

Thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread


Oops!

Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Sep. 6th, 2004 12:04 pm (UTC)
Link

Sorry, I guess I was just waiting for you to add me first.

You have pretty things in your journal.

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: letterstoemo
Date: Aug. 27th, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC)
Link


Will you add me? We have a lot of stuff in common.

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Aug. 28th, 2004 08:40 am (UTC)
Link

Sounds good to me! ^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread


lance

From: lance
Date: Sep. 21st, 2004 05:13 pm (UTC)
Link

I be adding ye, milady! Add me back if ye wish. ;)

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Sep. 21st, 2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
Link

You are 10 days older than me, with neato icons and nerdiness all combined. How could I not add you??

^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread


lance

From: lance
Date: Sep. 21st, 2004 06:23 pm (UTC)
Link

Hahaha, awesome! I thought the 10-days apart thing was pretty cool too. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread


Melinda

From: pixistik01
Date: Nov. 1st, 2004 12:44 am (UTC)
Link

Your journal is pretty. Add me?

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Nov. 1st, 2004 10:07 am (UTC)
Link

why thank you!

Reply | Parent | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Nov. 14th, 2004 05:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Your icon rocks, too! ^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: holymamoly
Date: Nov. 27th, 2004 10:32 pm (UTC)
Link


uh..i thought you had cool icons :)
uhhh..yeah........((((smiles)))
so can i be added? i wont cause trouble.:)
'lol

Reply | Thread


From: mirae
Date: May. 16th, 2005 07:56 am (UTC)
Link


hey lady.

i see that youre in nagano.

im going to be in utsunomiya. (not quite sure how far apart they are. but it looks like no more than 120km)

how much longer are you in japan before you head back to the motherland? and are we gonna hang out and you tell me all of japan's secrets or what?

Reply | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: May. 17th, 2005 02:22 am (UTC)
Link

I checked it out, and it looks like a 2 hour shinkansen ride from utsunomiya to Nagano. Maybe we can find someplace in the middle to meet?

I'll be here till August 5th, but I am planning on travelling around a bit at the end of July.

So let's hang out some lovely 3-day weekend.

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: mirae
Date: May. 17th, 2005 04:41 am (UTC)
Link


sounds fab :P

i seem to have forgotten to mention that ill be in japan on june 02. though im sure i wont have freetime for a little while while i get all set up.

but yeah. meeting in the middle for some fun-ness sounds good to me.

see ya in a few weeks i guess :D

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: mirae
Date: Jun. 3rd, 2005 12:57 am (UTC)
Link


hello! i mean konichiwa.

ive made it to japan -- and though i think it'll be a little while before im settled in enough to think about riding the scary japanese train to come visit, i wanted to let you know that im in your neighborhood (putting it loosely) and i still wanna hang out :)

so lemme know if you're still interested!

Reply | Parent | Thread


Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Jun. 3rd, 2005 02:35 am (UTC)
Link

konnichiwa!!

The japanese train isn't all that scary (okay, so I really haven't ridden the shinkansen yet...).
First impressions of japan? Super culture shock? Boredom?

For me, it's really weird to be illiterate.

But anyway, yeah let's hang out! Right now I'm housing a couple of friends from the states, but they are leaving soon, so let me know when you wanna meet up.

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: mirae
Date: Jun. 3rd, 2005 08:54 am (UTC)
Link


blah!

you need to give me an email address. much easier to communicate that way :)

you can either post it here, or if you'd rather not do that, just send me a short email at: email.anderson@gmail.com

that'd be super :)

Reply | Parent | Thread


Ohyeah

Kristle

From: lottiesmom
Date: Jun. 3rd, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
Link

Good call.

Reply | Parent | Thread